PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE

This webpage explains how the website www.belotti.it is managed with reference to the personal data handling of visitors who access it.

This privacy policy is supplied in compliance with Section 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter referred as “Privacy policy”) for our website visitors.
This privacy policy is not valid for the other websites which may be accessed by our links, of which BELOTTI VARIATORI Srl is not responsible in any way.

The owner of data handling
The Owner of personal data handling is BELOTTI VARIATORI Srl company, P. I.V.A. 01730490156, with headquarters in 6, P.zza Trento, Milan (20135) - e-mail address: belotti@belotti.it (hereinafter referred as the “Owner”).
The Owner is responsible for deciding the aims, the conditions of data handling and the tools to use, including the security aspects.

Place and aim of data handling
No data related to the web service is communicated or released to third parties. Personal data given by users, who send enquiries through the online form on the webpage “Contact Us” with the sole aim of delivering the service or the performance requested, are not communicated to third parties unless the communication is imposed by the law or it is strictly necessary to accomplish the request.


TYPES OF DATA HANDLED

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures of this web site record, during their normal functioning, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the usage of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not gathered to be associated with the people who are concerned, but by its nature it may lead to the user’s identification, through processings and associations with data stored by third parties.
In this category are included IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users to visit the website, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the way used to submit the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained as an answer, the numeric code identifying the request status given by the server (completed, error…) and other parameters related to the operative system and the computer environment of the user.
These data are collected only for statistical purposes, which are anonymous and related to the use of the website and its accurate functioning, and are deleted immediately after its processing. Data may be used only in the event of identifying responsibilities related to IT crimes towards the website.

Data willingly supplied by users
The optional submission, explicit and volunteer, of the email address to the addresses indicated in this website involves the acquisition of the user’s address, required to answer to the enquiries, together with the other personal data supplied in the online form on the webpage “Contact Us”.

Cookies
Cookies are text files stored on the hard disk of a computer only after authorisation. Cookies are used to simplify the web traffic analysis or to identify when a specific website is visited and they allow web applications to send information to single users. No users data are acquired by the website.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to, and stored, on Google servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracing and evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on activities for website operators and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your web browser, however please note that doing this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you agree to the data handling by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Faculty not to submit data
With the exception of what specified for the navigation data, the user is free to submit personal data in order to ask for information about products and services offered by the company. The refusal to submit data may result in the impossibility to fulfil the user’s request.

Methods of data handling
Personal data are handled with automated instruments, for the time required to reach the objective for which they were acquired. Specific safety procedures are used to prevent data loss, illicit or not appropriate uses and unauthorised accesses.

Interested party rights
Those people whose data are subjected to the rights in accordance with Section 7 of Privacy Code, which provides among the others the right to know about the existence of its data and to obtain the cancellation, modification and updating of those data asking to do so to the Owner of the data handling, which is BELOTTI VARIATORI Srl at the indicated address.